This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is deo wasserlilie Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mehr Unter Www,cd-koerperpflege,de Alcohol Denat, Aqua, Triethyl Corae Parfum, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Nymphaea Alba Fove Extract, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Alpha-somey Lonone, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Cironela Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnama, Linao 50Mle Lornamead Gon Harckesheyde D-22844 Note 12M Lornamead 014697 017086

Check deo wasserlilie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegetarian? deo wasserlilie | Spoonful