Is Derek Wolf Smoked Garlic Jalapeno Lager Beef Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, White Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar, Jalapeno Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Dried Beer Extract (Maltodextrin, Beer (Malted Barley, Hops, Yeast)).
Check Derek Wolf Smoked Garlic Jalapeno Lager Beef Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Derek Wolf Smoked Garlic Jalapeno Lager Beef Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


