Is Holland Bakehouse Waffles Dutch Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds & hazelnuts
almonds & hazelnuts
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Syrup (33%) (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Butter (11%) (Milk, Lactose), Water, Natural Caramelized Sugar, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Chicken Barn Whole Egg, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cinnamon
Check Holland Bakehouse Waffles Dutch Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holland Bakehouse Waffles Dutch Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Holland Bakehouse Waffles Dutch Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


