Is Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xolloidal Oatmeal 1%, Inactive Allantoin, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi Leaf Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetyl Alcohol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower, Coco-caprylate, Coptis Chinensis Root Extract, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fagara Zanthoxyloides Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Leuconostoc/radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Melia Azadirachta Leaf, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Purified Water, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate
Check Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


