Is DERMA E EVENLY RADIANT BRIGHTENING CLEANSER WITH VITAMIN C, 6.00 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- vitamin a
- retinyl palmitate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +2 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Coconut Derived), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine (Coconut Derived), Glyceryl Laurate (Vegetable Derived), Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coconut Derived), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Glycolic Acid, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Ester), Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi (Bearberry) Leaf Extract, Lilium Candidum (Madonna Lily) Leaf Cell Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin a), Allantoin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil, Potassium Sorbate Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check DERMA E EVENLY RADIANT BRIGHTENING CLEANSER WITH VITAMIN C, 6.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DERMA E EVENLY RADIANT BRIGHTENING CLEANSER WITH VITAMIN C, 6.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
DERMA E EVENLY RADIANT BRIGHTENING CLEANSER WITH VITAMIN C, 6.00 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


