Is Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- provitamin b5
- capryloyl glycerin/sebacic acid copolymer
- +3 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (also called e304) is a compound of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal-derived.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Plant Derived), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Stearyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Coco-Caprylate (Coconut Derived), Glyceryl Stearate (Vegetable Derived), Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Diheptyl Succinate, Dimethyl MEA (Dmae), Lycium Barbarum (Instalift Goji) Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients), Centella Asiatica Meristem Cell Culture, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38 (Matrixyl Synthe6), Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (Argireline Np), Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Thioctic (Alpha-Lipoic) Acid, Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Ester), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Resveratrol, Copper PCA, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Caffeine, Butylene Glycol, Allantoin, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (Vegetable Derived), Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


