Is Dermisis Oat Soft Biscuits Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats Flour 43% (wholegrain Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Oat Bran), Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol), Dark Chocolate Chips With Sweeteners 11% (cocoa Mass, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Coconut, Cocoa Powder 2.5%, Wheat Fibre Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavouring Agents.

Check Dermisis Oat Soft Biscuits Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast