Is Dermisis Oat Soft Biscuits Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats Flour 43% (wholegrain Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Oat Bran), Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol), Dark Chocolate Chips With Sweeteners 11% (cocoa Mass, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Coconut, Cocoa Powder 2.5%, Wheat Fibre Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavouring Agents.
Check Dermisis Oat Soft Biscuits Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dermisis Oat Soft Biscuits Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


