Is Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (62%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup) (17%), Toasted Wholegrain Rye Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower Oil in Varying Proportions), Whole & Sliced Almonds (3.5%), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts (2%), Cashew Pieces (2%), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


