Is Deseret Farms Spaghetti Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, n, Spices, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavoring, Sunflower Oil), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onions, Citric Acid.
Check Deseret Farms Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deseret Farms Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


