Is Desert Bloom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl caprylate1
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside1
- stearyl alcohol1
- sorbitan stearate1
- +2 more
glyceryl caprylate1
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol' (Plant-Based), Water (Aqua), Sodium Stearate, Propanediol, Diatomaceous Earth³, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica³, Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice¹, Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil¹, Lactobacillus Ferment², Inulin¹, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract¹, Cereus Grandiflorus (Cactus) Flower Extract¹, Kaolin³, Tapioca Starch¹, Glycerin¹, Sorbitan Stearate¹, Stearyl Alcohol¹, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside¹, Polyglyceryl-10-Caprylate¹, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate¹, Glyceryl Caprylate¹, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate¹, Citric Acid¹
Check Desert Bloom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Bloom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


