Is Desert Bloom Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol' (Plant-Based), Water (Aqua), Sodium Stearate, Propanediol, Diatomaceous Earth³, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica³, Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice¹, Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil¹, Lactobacillus Ferment², Inulin¹, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract¹, Cereus Grandiflorus (Cactus) Flower Extract¹, Kaolin³, Tapioca Starch¹, Glycerin¹, Sorbitan Stearate¹, Stearyl Alcohol¹, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside¹, Polyglyceryl-10-Caprylate¹, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate¹, Glyceryl Caprylate¹, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate¹, Citric Acid¹

Check Desert Bloom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Tree Nut Free? Desert Bloom | Spoonful