Is Desert Bloom Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol' (Plant-Based), Water (Aqua), Sodium Stearate, Propanediol, Diatomaceous Earth³, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica³, Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice¹, Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil¹, Lactobacillus Ferment², Inulin¹, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract¹, Cereus Grandiflorus (Cactus) Flower Extract¹, Kaolin³, Tapioca Starch¹, Glycerin¹, Sorbitan Stearate¹, Stearyl Alcohol¹, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside¹, Polyglyceryl-10-Caprylate¹, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate¹, Glyceryl Caprylate¹, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate¹, Citric Acid¹

Check Desert Bloom against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth