Is Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Certified Organic, Eco-harvest Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower)

Check Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each | Spoonful