Is Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax
  • glycine soja

wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Certified Organic, Eco-harvest Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower)

Check Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Desert Essence Lip Rescue With Eco-harvest Tea Tree Oil, Each | Spoonful