Is Desert Pepper Trading Company Salsa - Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn - Medium Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Fresh Onion, Corn, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Garlic, Roasted Garlic Puree, Spices, Lime Juice, Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Chili Pepper, Mesquite Smoke, Tomato Paste, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum, Citric Acid
Check Desert Pepper Trading Company Salsa - Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn - Medium Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Pepper Trading Company Salsa - Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn - Medium Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Desert Pepper Trading Company Salsa - Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn - Medium Hot is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


