Is Authentic Desert Pepper Trading Company Queso Blanco Medium Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural swiss cheese flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Oil, Lactose, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Annatto (for Color), Jalapeno Pepper, Green Chiles, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Cheese Flavor (cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Swiss Cheese Flavor), Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Authentic Desert Pepper Trading Company Queso Blanco Medium Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Desert Pepper Trading Company Queso Blanco Medium Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


