Is Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Alphonso Mango Premium Lassi, Alphonso Mango Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized low fat milk
- active yogurt cultures
- grindset yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ALPHONSO MANGO FRUIT BASE (ALPHONSO MANGO PUREE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, ANNATTO JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, CORN STARCH), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRINDSET YOGURT (STABILIZER), ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES AND NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL).
Check Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Alphonso Mango Premium Lassi, Alphonso Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Alphonso Mango Premium Lassi, Alphonso Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


