Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Dahi Whole Milk Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Gradea Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium (bb-12�), Lacidophilus And L. Casei. Contains: Milk.

Check Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Dahi Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Whole

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Dahi Whole Milk Yogurt | Spoonful