No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Dahi Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Gradea Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium (bb-12�), Lacidophilus And L. Casei. Contains: Milk.

Check Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Dahi Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Whole

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Dahi Whole Milk Yogurt | Spoonful