Is Desi Paneer Full Fat Soft Cheese 250g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk
Check Desi Paneer Full Fat Soft Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desi Paneer Full Fat Soft Cheese 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Desi Paneer Full Fat Soft Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


