Is deSIAM Thai Spicy Dip Tamarind Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ater, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Tamarind 11%, Chilli 2%, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Water, Salt, Sugar), Bonito Extract, Salt, Licorice Extract, Antioxidant (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, A Tocopherol), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Modified Maize Starch), Colouring (Caramel E150c, Paprika Extract)
Check deSIAM Thai Spicy Dip Tamarind Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open deSIAM Thai Spicy Dip Tamarind Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
deSIAM Thai Spicy Dip Tamarind Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


