Is Design For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vegetable stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin [capsule], vegetable stearate.

Check Design For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go