Is Designer Egg® Classic Vanilla Protein Powder Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein
  • egg yolk protein
  • natural egg protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural egg protein (egg white protein, egg yolk protein), natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor, non-GMO lecithin, stevia leaf extract. <p> <b>Contains egg products<br> Manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, soy, wheat and tree nuts.</b>

Check Designer Egg® Classic Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Designer Egg® Classic Vanilla Protein Powder is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep