Is DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic acacia prebiotic fiber
- super fiber complex
organic acacia prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPER FIBER COMPLEX (ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK), ANCIENT GRAINS PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, ORGANIC YAKON ROOT POWDER), SUPER ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC POMEGRANATE POWDER, ORGANIC GOJI BERRY, ORGANIC BEET ROOT, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER (LYCOPENE EXTRACT), ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY POWDER (ANTHOCYANIN EXTRACT)].
Check DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Supplement · Powder


