Is DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUPER FIBER COMPLEX (ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK), ANCIENT GRAINS PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, ORGANIC YAKON ROOT POWDER), SUPER ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC POMEGRANATE POWDER, ORGANIC GOJI BERRY, ORGANIC BEET ROOT, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER (LYCOPENE EXTRACT), ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY POWDER (ANTHOCYANIN EXTRACT)].
Check DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Supplement · Powder


