Is DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER FIBER COMPLEX (ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK), ANCIENT GRAINS PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, ORGANIC YAKON ROOT POWDER), SUPER ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC POMEGRANATE POWDER, ORGANIC GOJI BERRY, ORGANIC BEET ROOT, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER (LYCOPENE EXTRACT), ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY POWDER (ANTHOCYANIN EXTRACT)].

Check DESIGNER PROTEIN, ESSENTIAL 10, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS & FRUITS SUPERFOOD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie