No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Designer Protein Lite Protein Chocolate Cookies & Cream Protein Powder Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Designer Protein Lite Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) , Polydextrose , Cocoa ( Alkalized ) , Cellulose Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Sucralose , Garcinia Cambogia , Green Coffee Berry . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) .

Check Designer Protein Lite Protein Chocolate Cookies & Cream Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Designer Protein Lite Protein Chocolate Cookies & Cream Protein Powder is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Soy Free? Designer Protein Lite Protein Chocolate Cookies & Cream Protein Powder | Spoonful