Is Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Lite Blend (Gmo-free Soy Protein Isolate, Gmo-free & Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Polydextrose, Cocoa (Alkalized), Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Berry, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)

Check Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking