Is Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium phosphate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural and artificial flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Lite Blend (Gmo-free Soy Protein Isolate, Gmo-free & Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Polydextrose, Cocoa (Alkalized), Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Berry, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)

Check Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Designer Protein Lite Protein Powder, Chocolate Cookies & Cream, 10g Protein, 0.6 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking