Is Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried cream extract
  • rbgh-free whey protein concentrate gmo-free
  • designer whey full spectrum peptides

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides : ( GMO-Free and Rbgh-free Whey Protein Concentrate Gmo-free and Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate , L-Glutamine , L-Leucine , Taurine . L-Phenylalanine ) , Digestive Health Blend : [ Gmo-free Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber , * , Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus acidophilus , B . Longum , L. Plantarum ) , Vegetarian Protease Enzymes ] , Alkalized Cocoa , Natural Coffee Flavor , Natural Mocha Flavor , Sunflower Lecithin , Electrolyte Blend : ( Calcium Phosphate , Magnesium Oxide ) , Dried Cream Extract , B-Vitamin Blend : ( Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin ) , Zinc Gluconate , Stevia Leaf Extract , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Alginate , Monk Fruit , Mixed Tocopherols , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) .

Check Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie