Is Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Double Chocolate -- 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried cream extract
- rbgh-free whey protein isolate
- gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein concentrate gmo-free
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides: (Gmo-free & Rbgh-free Whey Protein Concentrate Gmo-free, Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate, L-glutamine, L-leucine, Taurine, L-phenylalanine), Digestive Health Blend: (Gmo-free Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber, Probiotics: (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Longum, L, Plantarum), Vegetarian Protease Enzymes), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend: (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Dried Cream Extract, B-vitamin Blend: (Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Zinc Gluconate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Mixed Tocopherol, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Contains Milk, This Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber Contains 2 Calories/gram Unlike Digestible Carbohydrates Which Contains 4 Calories/gram
Check Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Double Chocolate -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Double Chocolate -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Double Chocolate -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


