Is Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried cream extract
- rbgh-free whey protein isolate
- rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides: (Rbgh-free Whey Protein Concentrate, Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate, L-glutamine, L-leucine, Taurine, L-phenylalanine), Digestive Health Blend: (Non-gmo Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber, Probiotics: (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Longum, L, Plantaruim), Vegetarian Protease Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend: (Calcium Phosphate, Magensium Oxide), Dried Cream Extract, B-vitamin Blend: (Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Zinc Gluconate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Annatto, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Contains Milk, The Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber Contains 2 Calories/gram Unlike Digestible Carbohydrates Which Contain 4 Calories/gram
Check Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


