Is Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried cream extract
- rbgh-free whey protein isolate
- rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides: (Rbgh-free Whey Protein Concentrate, Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate, L-glutamine, L-leucine, Taurine, L-phenylalanine), Digestive Health Blend: (Non-gmo Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber, Probiotics: (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Longum, L, Plantaruim), Vegetarian Protease Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend: (Calcium Phosphate, Magensium Oxide), Dried Cream Extract, B-vitamin Blend: (Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Zinc Gluconate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Annatto, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Contains Milk, The Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber Contains 2 Calories/gram Unlike Digestible Carbohydrates Which Contain 4 Calories/gram
Check Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


