Is DESIGNPAC GIFTS LLC, DELECTABLE DELIGHTS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES & DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COCOA MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check DESIGNPAC GIFTS LLC, DELECTABLE DELIGHTS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES & DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COCOA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESIGNPAC GIFTS LLC, DELECTABLE DELIGHTS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES & DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COCOA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


