Is DESPENSA LA NUESTRA, RED PEPPERS BITTERSWEET Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED PEPPERS (82 G IN 100 G OF BITTERSWEET), SUGAR AND APPLE VINEGAR.
Check DESPENSA LA NUESTRA, RED PEPPERS BITTERSWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESPENSA LA NUESTRA, RED PEPPERS BITTERSWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetAcidicPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


