Is Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Arabic Gum, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Lollipops: Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Red 40), Gummies: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Yellow 5)
Check Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX
Where to buy
Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


