Is Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Arabic Gum, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Lollipops: Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Red 40), Gummies: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Yellow 5)
Check Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX
Where to buy
Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


