Is Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Arabic Gum, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Lollipops: Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Red 40), Gummies: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Yellow 5)
Check Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX
Where to buy
Despicable Me Minion Made Pi?ata Filler Candy Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


