Is MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX Vegetarian?

Description
Seasonal, sweet confections offer a creamy, slightly chalky texture with a soft chew and vanilla-candy flavor; commonly supplied in mixed autumn shapes and colors. Shoppers note nostalgic appeal and portability, using them for Halloween bowls, party candy dishes, baking decorations, and casual snacking, though some describe them as overly sugary.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal, sweet confections offer a creamy, slightly chalky texture with a soft chew and vanilla-candy flavor; commonly supplied in mixed autumn shapes and colors. Shoppers note nostalgic appeal and portability, using them for Halloween bowls, party candy dishes, baking decorations, and casual snacking, though some describe them as overly sugary.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Sesame Oil, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Soy Lecithin
Check MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


