Is DESPICABLE ME MINIONS PRETZELS, SEA SALT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt syrup blend
- malt extract
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: sea salt, organic malt syrup blend
organic malt syrup blend
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), BAKING SODA, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE
Check DESPICABLE ME MINIONS PRETZELS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESPICABLE ME MINIONS PRETZELS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


