Is DESSERT ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- butter
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, SORBITOL, WATER, SKIM MILK, BREAKFAST COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (SALTED), INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, INVERTASE, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check DESSERT ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY
Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry
About this product
Candy · Piece


