Is DESSERT BALL, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), DULCE DE LECHE (NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), FAT FREE MILK (FAT FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BITS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESPRESSO SPRAY-DRIED COFFEE, CORNSTARCH, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check DESSERT BALL, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go