Is Dessert Bar Raspberry Dandy, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • hormone free butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Jam (Raspberries, Cane Sugar), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Hormone Free Butter, Gluten-free Whole Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives)

Check Dessert Bar Raspberry Dandy, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dessert Bar Raspberry Dandy, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go