Is DESSERT DIP, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- pasteurized cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, WATER, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, CULTURED SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check DESSERT DIP, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT DIP, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


