Is DESSERT DIP, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- lactic acid
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
pasteurized cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, WATER, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, CULTURED SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check DESSERT DIP, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT DIP, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


