Is Dessert Menn Strawberry Cheesecake Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, LOW FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (11%), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, STRAWBERRIES (5%), Brown Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates; Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Dried Egg White, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum; Stabiliser :Calcium Chloride, Salt, Colour: Carotenes.
Check Dessert Menn Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Menn Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


