Is Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium phosphates
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavour Jelly (34%) [water, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates; Plant Extract (black Carrot Concentrate), Flavouring], Custard (32%) (water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring, Colour: Beta Carotene), Stabilised Whipped Cream (17%) (cream (milk), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Alginate; Sugar), Raspberries (12%), Sponge (4.5%) (wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk, Buttermilk, Wheat. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


