Is Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk
- stabilised whipped cream
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk concentrate
- sponge
- dextrose
- calcium phosphates
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavour Jelly (34%) [water, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates; Plant Extract (black Carrot Concentrate), Flavouring], Custard (32%) (water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring, Colour: Beta Carotene), Stabilised Whipped Cream (17%) (cream (milk), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Alginate; Sugar), Raspberries (12%), Sponge (4.5%) (wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk, Buttermilk, Wheat. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


