Is Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk powder
  • buttermilk
  • skimmed milk
  • stabilised whipped cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk concentrate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Flavour Jelly (34%) [water, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates; Plant Extract (black Carrot Concentrate), Flavouring], Custard (32%) (water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring, Colour: Beta Carotene), Stabilised Whipped Cream (17%) (cream (milk), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Alginate; Sugar), Raspberries (12%), Sponge (4.5%) (wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk, Buttermilk, Wheat. May Also Contain Nuts.

Check Dessert Menu 3 Pack Raspberry Trifles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking